Convert dekagram/second to ton (metric)/second

Please provide values below to convert dekagram/second [dag/s] to ton (metric)/second [t/s] unit
dekagram/second [dag/s]
ton (metric)/second [t/s]

dekagram/second

Definition: Dekagram/second is a measure of mass flow rate, the mass passing a point per unit time. For conversion purposes, its value is 0.01 times the reference unit, kilogram/second.

ton (metric)/second

Definition: Ton (metric)/second is a measure of mass flow rate, the mass passing a point per unit time. For conversion purposes, its value is 1000 times the reference unit, kilogram/second.

dekagram/second to ton (metric)/second Conversion Table

dekagram/second [dag/s] ton (metric)/second [t/s]
0.01 dekagram/second 0.000000 ton (metric)/second
0.10 dekagram/second 0.000001 ton (metric)/second
1 dekagram/second 0.000010 ton (metric)/second
2 dekagram/second 0.000020 ton (metric)/second
3 dekagram/second 0.000030 ton (metric)/second
5 dekagram/second 0.000050 ton (metric)/second
10 dekagram/second 0.000100 ton (metric)/second
20 dekagram/second 0.000200 ton (metric)/second
50 dekagram/second 0.000500 ton (metric)/second
100 dekagram/second 0.001000 ton (metric)/second
1000 dekagram/second 0.0100 ton (metric)/second

How to Convert dekagram/second to ton (metric)/second

1 dekagram/second = 0.000010 ton (metric)/second

1 ton (metric)/second = 100000 dekagram/second

Example

Convert 15 dekagram/second to ton (metric)/second:
15 dekagram/second = 15 × 0.000010 ton (metric)/second = 0.000150 ton (metric)/second

Popular Flow - Mass Unit Conversions

Logo Copyright @ 2026 - Cloudsphere Innovation Limited. All rights reserved.