Convert dekagram/second to ton (metric)/minute

Please provide values below to convert dekagram/second [dag/s] to ton (metric)/minute [t/min] unit
dekagram/second [dag/s]
ton (metric)/minute [t/min]

dekagram/second

Definition: Dekagram/second is a measure of mass flow rate, the mass passing a point per unit time. For conversion purposes, its value is 0.01 times the reference unit, kilogram/second.

ton (metric)/minute

Definition: Ton (metric)/minute is a measure of mass flow rate, the mass passing a point per unit time. For conversion purposes, its value is 16.6666666667 times the reference unit, kilogram/second.

dekagram/second to ton (metric)/minute Conversion Table

dekagram/second [dag/s] ton (metric)/minute [t/min]
0.01 dekagram/second 0.000006 ton (metric)/minute
0.10 dekagram/second 0.000060 ton (metric)/minute
1 dekagram/second 0.000600 ton (metric)/minute
2 dekagram/second 0.001200 ton (metric)/minute
3 dekagram/second 0.001800 ton (metric)/minute
5 dekagram/second 0.003000 ton (metric)/minute
10 dekagram/second 0.006000 ton (metric)/minute
20 dekagram/second 0.0120 ton (metric)/minute
50 dekagram/second 0.0300 ton (metric)/minute
100 dekagram/second 0.0600 ton (metric)/minute
1000 dekagram/second 0.6000 ton (metric)/minute

How to Convert dekagram/second to ton (metric)/minute

1 dekagram/second = 0.000600 ton (metric)/minute

1 ton (metric)/minute = 1667 dekagram/second

Example

Convert 15 dekagram/second to ton (metric)/minute:
15 dekagram/second = 15 × 0.000600 ton (metric)/minute = 0.009000 ton (metric)/minute

Popular Flow - Mass Unit Conversions

Logo Copyright @ 2026 - Cloudsphere Innovation Limited. All rights reserved.