Convert Hartree energy to gigawatt-hour
Please provide values below to convert Hartree energy [Hartree energy] to gigawatt-hour [GW*h] unit
Hartree energy
Definition: Hartree energy is a measure of energy, work, or heat. For conversion purposes, its value is 4.3597482e-18 times the reference unit, joule.
gigawatt-hour
Definition: Gigawatt-hour is a measure of energy, work, or heat. For conversion purposes, its value is 3600000000000 times the reference unit, joule.
Hartree energy to gigawatt-hour Conversion Table
| Hartree energy [Hartree energy] | gigawatt-hour [GW*h] |
|---|---|
| 0.01 Hartree energy | 0.000000 gigawatt-hour |
| 0.10 Hartree energy | 0.000000 gigawatt-hour |
| 1 Hartree energy | 0.000000 gigawatt-hour |
| 2 Hartree energy | 0.000000 gigawatt-hour |
| 3 Hartree energy | 0.000000 gigawatt-hour |
| 5 Hartree energy | 0.000000 gigawatt-hour |
| 10 Hartree energy | 0.000000 gigawatt-hour |
| 20 Hartree energy | 0.000000 gigawatt-hour |
| 50 Hartree energy | 0.000000 gigawatt-hour |
| 100 Hartree energy | 0.000000 gigawatt-hour |
| 1000 Hartree energy | 0.000000 gigawatt-hour |
How to Convert Hartree energy to gigawatt-hour
1 Hartree energy = 0.000000 gigawatt-hour
1 gigawatt-hour = 825735761528613045606140608512 Hartree energy
Example
Convert 15 Hartree energy to gigawatt-hour:
15 Hartree energy = 15 × 0.000000 gigawatt-hour = 0.000000 gigawatt-hour