Convert Hartree energy to calorie (IT)
Please provide values below to convert Hartree energy [Hartree energy] to calorie (IT) [cal (IT), cal] unit
Hartree energy
Definition: Hartree energy is a measure of energy, work, or heat. For conversion purposes, its value is 4.3597482e-18 times the reference unit, joule.
calorie (IT)
Definition: Calorie (IT) is a measure of energy, work, or heat. For conversion purposes, its value is 4.1868 times the reference unit, joule.
Hartree energy to calorie (IT) Conversion Table
| Hartree energy [Hartree energy] | calorie (IT) [cal (IT), cal] |
|---|---|
| 0.01 Hartree energy | 0.000000 calorie (IT) |
| 0.10 Hartree energy | 0.000000 calorie (IT) |
| 1 Hartree energy | 0.000000 calorie (IT) |
| 2 Hartree energy | 0.000000 calorie (IT) |
| 3 Hartree energy | 0.000000 calorie (IT) |
| 5 Hartree energy | 0.000000 calorie (IT) |
| 10 Hartree energy | 0.000000 calorie (IT) |
| 20 Hartree energy | 0.000000 calorie (IT) |
| 50 Hartree energy | 0.000000 calorie (IT) |
| 100 Hartree energy | 0.000000 calorie (IT) |
| 1000 Hartree energy | 0.000000 calorie (IT) |
How to Convert Hartree energy to calorie (IT)
1 Hartree energy = 0.000000 calorie (IT)
1 calorie (IT) = 960330690657776896 Hartree energy
Example
Convert 15 Hartree energy to calorie (IT):
15 Hartree energy = 15 × 0.000000 calorie (IT) = 0.000000 calorie (IT)