Convert newton centimeter to dyne millimeter
Please provide values below to convert newton centimeter [N*cm] to dyne millimeter [dyn*mm] unit
newton centimeter
Definition: Newton centimeter is a measure of torque, the rotational effect of a force. For conversion purposes, its value is 0.01 times the reference unit, newton meter.
dyne millimeter
Definition: Dyne millimeter is a measure of torque, the rotational effect of a force. For conversion purposes, its value is 1.0e-8 times the reference unit, newton meter.
newton centimeter to dyne millimeter Conversion Table
| newton centimeter [N*cm] | dyne millimeter [dyn*mm] |
|---|---|
| 0.01 newton centimeter | 10000 dyne millimeter |
| 0.10 newton centimeter | 100000 dyne millimeter |
| 1 newton centimeter | 1000000 dyne millimeter |
| 2 newton centimeter | 2000000 dyne millimeter |
| 3 newton centimeter | 3000000 dyne millimeter |
| 5 newton centimeter | 5000000 dyne millimeter |
| 10 newton centimeter | 10000000 dyne millimeter |
| 20 newton centimeter | 20000000 dyne millimeter |
| 50 newton centimeter | 50000000 dyne millimeter |
| 100 newton centimeter | 100000000 dyne millimeter |
| 1000 newton centimeter | 1000000000 dyne millimeter |
How to Convert newton centimeter to dyne millimeter
1 newton centimeter = 1000000 dyne millimeter
1 dyne millimeter = 0.000001 newton centimeter
Example
Convert 15 newton centimeter to dyne millimeter:
15 newton centimeter = 15 × 1000000 dyne millimeter = 15000000 dyne millimeter