Convert inch water (60°F) to poundal/square foot

Please provide values below to convert inch water (60°F) [inAq] to poundal/square foot [poundal/square foot] unit
inch water (60°F) [inAq]
poundal/square foot [poundal/square foot]

inch water (60°F)

Definition: Inch water (60°F) is a measure of pressure, force distributed over an area. For conversion purposes, its value is 248.843 times the reference unit, pascal.

poundal/square foot

Definition: Poundal/square foot is a measure of pressure, force distributed over an area. For conversion purposes, its value is 1.4881639436 times the reference unit, pascal.

inch water (60°F) to poundal/square foot Conversion Table

inch water (60°F) [inAq] poundal/square foot [poundal/square foot]
0.01 inch water (60°F) 1.67 poundal/square foot
0.10 inch water (60°F) 16.72 poundal/square foot
1 inch water (60°F) 167.21 poundal/square foot
2 inch water (60°F) 334.43 poundal/square foot
3 inch water (60°F) 501.64 poundal/square foot
5 inch water (60°F) 836.07 poundal/square foot
10 inch water (60°F) 1672 poundal/square foot
20 inch water (60°F) 3344 poundal/square foot
50 inch water (60°F) 8361 poundal/square foot
100 inch water (60°F) 16721 poundal/square foot
1000 inch water (60°F) 167215 poundal/square foot

How to Convert inch water (60°F) to poundal/square foot

1 inch water (60°F) = 167.21 poundal/square foot

1 poundal/square foot = 0.005980 inch water (60°F)

Example

Convert 15 inch water (60°F) to poundal/square foot:
15 inch water (60°F) = 15 × 167.21 poundal/square foot = 2508 poundal/square foot

Popular Pressure Unit Conversions

Convert inch water (60°F) to Other Pressure Units

Logo Copyright @ 2026 - Cloudsphere Innovation Limited. All rights reserved.