Convert ounce/cubic foot to dekagram/liter

Please provide values below to convert ounce/cubic foot [oz/ft^3] to dekagram/liter [dag/L] unit
ounce/cubic foot [oz/ft^3]
dekagram/liter [dag/L]

ounce/cubic foot

Definition: Ounce/cubic foot is a measure of mass density, the amount of mass per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 1.0011539609 times the reference unit, kilogram/cubic meter.

dekagram/liter

Definition: Dekagram/liter is a measure of mass density, the amount of mass per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 10 times the reference unit, kilogram/cubic meter.

ounce/cubic foot to dekagram/liter Conversion Table

ounce/cubic foot [oz/ft^3] dekagram/liter [dag/L]
0.01 ounce/cubic foot 0.001001 dekagram/liter
0.10 ounce/cubic foot 0.0100 dekagram/liter
1 ounce/cubic foot 0.1001 dekagram/liter
2 ounce/cubic foot 0.2002 dekagram/liter
3 ounce/cubic foot 0.3003 dekagram/liter
5 ounce/cubic foot 0.5006 dekagram/liter
10 ounce/cubic foot 1.00 dekagram/liter
20 ounce/cubic foot 2.00 dekagram/liter
50 ounce/cubic foot 5.01 dekagram/liter
100 ounce/cubic foot 10.01 dekagram/liter
1000 ounce/cubic foot 100.12 dekagram/liter

How to Convert ounce/cubic foot to dekagram/liter

1 ounce/cubic foot = 0.100115 dekagram/liter

1 dekagram/liter = 9.99 ounce/cubic foot

Example

Convert 15 ounce/cubic foot to dekagram/liter:
15 ounce/cubic foot = 15 × 0.100115 dekagram/liter = 1.50 dekagram/liter

Popular Density Unit Conversions

Convert ounce/cubic foot to Other Density Units

Logo Copyright @ 2026 - Cloudsphere Innovation Limited. All rights reserved.