Convert gram/cubic meter to pound/gallon (US)

Please provide values below to convert gram/cubic meter [g/m^3] to pound/gallon (US) [pound/gallon (US)] unit
gram/cubic meter [g/m^3]
pound/gallon (US) [pound/gallon (US)]

gram/cubic meter

Definition: Gram/cubic meter is a measure of mass density, the amount of mass per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 0.001 times the reference unit, kilogram/cubic meter.

pound/gallon (US)

Definition: Pound/gallon (US) is a measure of mass density, the amount of mass per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 119.8264273167 times the reference unit, kilogram/cubic meter.

gram/cubic meter to pound/gallon (US) Conversion Table

gram/cubic meter [g/m^3] pound/gallon (US) [pound/gallon (US)]
0.01 gram/cubic meter 0.000000 pound/gallon (US)
0.10 gram/cubic meter 0.000001 pound/gallon (US)
1 gram/cubic meter 0.000008 pound/gallon (US)
2 gram/cubic meter 0.000017 pound/gallon (US)
3 gram/cubic meter 0.000025 pound/gallon (US)
5 gram/cubic meter 0.000042 pound/gallon (US)
10 gram/cubic meter 0.000083 pound/gallon (US)
20 gram/cubic meter 0.000167 pound/gallon (US)
50 gram/cubic meter 0.000417 pound/gallon (US)
100 gram/cubic meter 0.000835 pound/gallon (US)
1000 gram/cubic meter 0.008345 pound/gallon (US)

How to Convert gram/cubic meter to pound/gallon (US)

1 gram/cubic meter = 0.000008 pound/gallon (US)

1 pound/gallon (US) = 119826 gram/cubic meter

Example

Convert 15 gram/cubic meter to pound/gallon (US):
15 gram/cubic meter = 15 × 0.000008 pound/gallon (US) = 0.000125 pound/gallon (US)

Popular Density Unit Conversions

Convert gram/cubic meter to Other Density Units

Logo Copyright @ 2026 - Cloudsphere Innovation Limited. All rights reserved.