Convert pound/second to gram/hour

Please provide values below to convert pound/second [lb/s] to gram/hour [g/h] unit
pound/second [lb/s]
gram/hour [g/h]

pound/second

Definition: Pound/second is a measure of mass flow rate, the mass passing a point per unit time. For conversion purposes, its value is 0.45359237 times the reference unit, kilogram/second.

gram/hour

Definition: Gram/hour is a measure of mass flow rate, the mass passing a point per unit time. For conversion purposes, its value is 2.7777777777778e-7 times the reference unit, kilogram/second.

pound/second to gram/hour Conversion Table

pound/second [lb/s] gram/hour [g/h]
0.01 pound/second 16329 gram/hour
0.10 pound/second 163293 gram/hour
1 pound/second 1632933 gram/hour
2 pound/second 3265865 gram/hour
3 pound/second 4898798 gram/hour
5 pound/second 8164663 gram/hour
10 pound/second 16329325 gram/hour
20 pound/second 32658651 gram/hour
50 pound/second 81646627 gram/hour
100 pound/second 163293253 gram/hour
1000 pound/second 1632932532 gram/hour

How to Convert pound/second to gram/hour

1 pound/second = 1632933 gram/hour

1 gram/hour = 0.000001 pound/second

Example

Convert 15 pound/second to gram/hour:
15 pound/second = 15 × 1632933 gram/hour = 24493988 gram/hour

Popular Flow - Mass Unit Conversions

Logo Copyright @ 2026 - Cloudsphere Innovation Limited. All rights reserved.