Convert megagram/second to gram/hour
Please provide values below to convert megagram/second [Mg/s] to gram/hour [g/h] unit
megagram/second
Definition: Megagram/second is a measure of mass flow rate, the mass passing a point per unit time. For conversion purposes, its value is 1000 times the reference unit, kilogram/second.
gram/hour
Definition: Gram/hour is a measure of mass flow rate, the mass passing a point per unit time. For conversion purposes, its value is 2.7777777777778e-7 times the reference unit, kilogram/second.
megagram/second to gram/hour Conversion Table
| megagram/second [Mg/s] | gram/hour [g/h] |
|---|---|
| 0.01 megagram/second | 36000000 gram/hour |
| 0.10 megagram/second | 360000000 gram/hour |
| 1 megagram/second | 3600000000 gram/hour |
| 2 megagram/second | 7200000000 gram/hour |
| 3 megagram/second | 10800000000 gram/hour |
| 5 megagram/second | 18000000000 gram/hour |
| 10 megagram/second | 36000000000 gram/hour |
| 20 megagram/second | 72000000000 gram/hour |
| 50 megagram/second | 180000000000 gram/hour |
| 100 megagram/second | 360000000000 gram/hour |
| 1000 megagram/second | 3600000000000 gram/hour |
How to Convert megagram/second to gram/hour
1 megagram/second = 3600000000 gram/hour
1 gram/hour = 0.000000 megagram/second
Example
Convert 15 megagram/second to gram/hour:
15 megagram/second = 15 × 3600000000 gram/hour = 54000000000 gram/hour