Convert kilogram/hour to centigram/second
Please provide values below to convert kilogram/hour [kg/h] to centigram/second [cg/s] unit
kilogram/hour
Definition: Kilogram/hour is a measure of mass flow rate, the mass passing a point per unit time. For conversion purposes, its value is 0.0002777778 times the reference unit, kilogram/second.
centigram/second
Definition: Centigram/second is a measure of mass flow rate, the mass passing a point per unit time. For conversion purposes, its value is 1.0e-5 times the reference unit, kilogram/second.
kilogram/hour to centigram/second Conversion Table
| kilogram/hour [kg/h] | centigram/second [cg/s] |
|---|---|
| 0.01 kilogram/hour | 0.2778 centigram/second |
| 0.10 kilogram/hour | 2.78 centigram/second |
| 1 kilogram/hour | 27.78 centigram/second |
| 2 kilogram/hour | 55.56 centigram/second |
| 3 kilogram/hour | 83.33 centigram/second |
| 5 kilogram/hour | 138.89 centigram/second |
| 10 kilogram/hour | 277.78 centigram/second |
| 20 kilogram/hour | 555.56 centigram/second |
| 50 kilogram/hour | 1389 centigram/second |
| 100 kilogram/hour | 2778 centigram/second |
| 1000 kilogram/hour | 27778 centigram/second |
How to Convert kilogram/hour to centigram/second
1 kilogram/hour = 27.78 centigram/second
1 centigram/second = 0.036000 kilogram/hour
Example
Convert 15 kilogram/hour to centigram/second:
15 kilogram/hour = 15 × 27.78 centigram/second = 416.67 centigram/second