Convert nanogram/liter to exagram/liter
Please provide values below to convert nanogram/liter [ng/L] to exagram/liter [Eg/L] unit
nanogram/liter
Definition: Nanogram/liter is a measure of mass density, the amount of mass per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 1.0e-9 times the reference unit, kilogram/cubic meter.
exagram/liter
Definition: Exagram/liter is a measure of mass density, the amount of mass per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 1.0e18 times the reference unit, kilogram/cubic meter.
nanogram/liter to exagram/liter Conversion Table
| nanogram/liter [ng/L] | exagram/liter [Eg/L] |
|---|---|
| 0.01 nanogram/liter | 0.000000 exagram/liter |
| 0.10 nanogram/liter | 0.000000 exagram/liter |
| 1 nanogram/liter | 0.000000 exagram/liter |
| 2 nanogram/liter | 0.000000 exagram/liter |
| 3 nanogram/liter | 0.000000 exagram/liter |
| 5 nanogram/liter | 0.000000 exagram/liter |
| 10 nanogram/liter | 0.000000 exagram/liter |
| 20 nanogram/liter | 0.000000 exagram/liter |
| 50 nanogram/liter | 0.000000 exagram/liter |
| 100 nanogram/liter | 0.000000 exagram/liter |
| 1000 nanogram/liter | 0.000000 exagram/liter |
How to Convert nanogram/liter to exagram/liter
1 nanogram/liter = 0.000000 exagram/liter
1 exagram/liter = 1000000000000000013287555072 nanogram/liter
Example
Convert 15 nanogram/liter to exagram/liter:
15 nanogram/liter = 15 × 0.000000 exagram/liter = 0.000000 exagram/liter