Convert milligram/liter to ounce/gallon (US)

Please provide values below to convert milligram/liter [mg/L] to ounce/gallon (US) [ounce/gallon (US)] unit
milligram/liter [mg/L]
ounce/gallon (US) [ounce/gallon (US)]

milligram/liter

Definition: Milligram/liter is a measure of mass density, the amount of mass per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 0.001 times the reference unit, kilogram/cubic meter.

ounce/gallon (US)

Definition: Ounce/gallon (US) is a measure of mass density, the amount of mass per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 7.4891517073 times the reference unit, kilogram/cubic meter.

milligram/liter to ounce/gallon (US) Conversion Table

milligram/liter [mg/L] ounce/gallon (US) [ounce/gallon (US)]
0.01 milligram/liter 0.000001 ounce/gallon (US)
0.10 milligram/liter 0.000013 ounce/gallon (US)
1 milligram/liter 0.000134 ounce/gallon (US)
2 milligram/liter 0.000267 ounce/gallon (US)
3 milligram/liter 0.000401 ounce/gallon (US)
5 milligram/liter 0.000668 ounce/gallon (US)
10 milligram/liter 0.001335 ounce/gallon (US)
20 milligram/liter 0.002671 ounce/gallon (US)
50 milligram/liter 0.006676 ounce/gallon (US)
100 milligram/liter 0.0134 ounce/gallon (US)
1000 milligram/liter 0.1335 ounce/gallon (US)

How to Convert milligram/liter to ounce/gallon (US)

1 milligram/liter = 0.000134 ounce/gallon (US)

1 ounce/gallon (US) = 7489 milligram/liter

Example

Convert 15 milligram/liter to ounce/gallon (US):
15 milligram/liter = 15 × 0.000134 ounce/gallon (US) = 0.002003 ounce/gallon (US)

Popular Density Unit Conversions

Convert milligram/liter to Other Density Units

Logo Copyright @ 2026 - Cloudsphere Innovation Limited. All rights reserved.