Convert centigram/liter to petagram/liter
Please provide values below to convert centigram/liter [cg/L] to petagram/liter [Pg/L] unit
centigram/liter
Definition: Centigram/liter is a measure of mass density, the amount of mass per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 0.01 times the reference unit, kilogram/cubic meter.
petagram/liter
Definition: Petagram/liter is a measure of mass density, the amount of mass per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 1.0e15 times the reference unit, kilogram/cubic meter.
centigram/liter to petagram/liter Conversion Table
| centigram/liter [cg/L] | petagram/liter [Pg/L] |
|---|---|
| 0.01 centigram/liter | 0.000000 petagram/liter |
| 0.10 centigram/liter | 0.000000 petagram/liter |
| 1 centigram/liter | 0.000000 petagram/liter |
| 2 centigram/liter | 0.000000 petagram/liter |
| 3 centigram/liter | 0.000000 petagram/liter |
| 5 centigram/liter | 0.000000 petagram/liter |
| 10 centigram/liter | 0.000000 petagram/liter |
| 20 centigram/liter | 0.000000 petagram/liter |
| 50 centigram/liter | 0.000000 petagram/liter |
| 100 centigram/liter | 0.000000 petagram/liter |
| 1000 centigram/liter | 0.000000 petagram/liter |
How to Convert centigram/liter to petagram/liter
1 centigram/liter = 0.000000 petagram/liter
1 petagram/liter = 100000000000000000 centigram/liter
Example
Convert 15 centigram/liter to petagram/liter:
15 centigram/liter = 15 × 0.000000 petagram/liter = 0.000000 petagram/liter