Convert millimol/liter to mol/liter

Please provide values below to convert millimol/liter [mmol/L] to mol/liter [mol/L] unit
millimol/liter [mmol/L]
mol/liter [mol/L]

millimol/liter

Definition: Millimol/liter is a measure of molar concentration, the amount of substance per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 1 times the reference unit, mol/cubic meter.

mol/liter

Definition: Mol/liter is a measure of molar concentration, the amount of substance per unit volume. For conversion purposes, its value is 1000 times the reference unit, mol/cubic meter.

millimol/liter to mol/liter Conversion Table

millimol/liter [mmol/L] mol/liter [mol/L]
0.01 millimol/liter 0.000010 mol/liter
0.10 millimol/liter 0.000100 mol/liter
1 millimol/liter 0.001000 mol/liter
2 millimol/liter 0.002000 mol/liter
3 millimol/liter 0.003000 mol/liter
5 millimol/liter 0.005000 mol/liter
10 millimol/liter 0.0100 mol/liter
20 millimol/liter 0.0200 mol/liter
50 millimol/liter 0.0500 mol/liter
100 millimol/liter 0.1000 mol/liter
1000 millimol/liter 1.00 mol/liter

How to Convert millimol/liter to mol/liter

1 millimol/liter = 0.001000 mol/liter

1 mol/liter = 1000 millimol/liter

Example

Convert 15 millimol/liter to mol/liter:
15 millimol/liter = 15 × 0.001000 mol/liter = 0.015000 mol/liter

Popular Concentration - Molar Unit Conversions

Logo Copyright @ 2026 - Cloudsphere Innovation Limited. All rights reserved.